$3,276
Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500
Auction: June 7, 2022 12:00:00 PM EDT
Signed 'Kay' bottom left, gouache on paper laid to board
Image size: 14 x 10 1/2 in. (35.6 x 26.7cm)
Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. (36.8 x 28.6cm)
Provenance
Private Collection, New Jersey.
Literature
Gertrude Kay, Adventures In Our Street, David McKay Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1925, pg. 12 (illustrated).