$10,710
Estimate: $5,000 - $8,000
Auction: February 24, 2022 10:00:00 AM EDT
Dedicated, signed and located 'À Mamoiselle Lily Wanamaker/Albert de Kossak/berlin 1896' bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper in a fan-shape design
Overall: 17 x 31 in. (43.2 x 78.7cm)
Provenance
Private Collection, Delaware.