$1,300
Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800
Auction: February 22, 2017 10:00:00 AM EDT
A basket of flowers centering a oval reserve with a wax seal worked in polychrome and gilt paper, framed.
10 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in.Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Collector.