$3,500
Estimate: $5,000 - $8,000
Auction: November 17, 2020 12:00:00 PM EDT
Signed and dated 1955 bottom right, gouache on paper.
13 x 19 7/8 in. (33 x 50.5cm)
Provenance: Sr. Raúl Nass.
Private Collection
EXHIBITION:
"Pintura Panamericana 1915-1945," Museo de Arte Contemporáneo, Caracas, Venezuela, January - May, 1986.