$1,200
Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800
Fine American & European Paintings
Auction: June 27, 2004 3:00:00 PM EDT
HENRI HAYDEN
(French 1883-1970)
"DIMPLE BOTTLE"
signed and dated "Hayden 67" bottom left, gouache
15 x 18 in. (38 x 46 cm.)
PROVENANCE:
Waddington Galleries Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Estate of Benjamin D. Bernstein, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.