$1,400
Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500
Modern & Contemporary Works of Art
Auction: November 7, 2017 12:00:00 PM EDT
Signed and dated 58 bottom left, ink, watercolor, gouache and crayon on paper.
13 x 15 5/8 in. (33 x 39.7cm)
Provenance: Marian Locks Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
EXHIBITED:
"Anton Rooskens," Marian Locks Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, May 13 - April 5, 1969.