Staff Directory

Abigail Clouser

Abigail Clouser

Client Services Representative

Adam Hutler

Adam Hutler

Registrar

American Art and Pennsylvania Impressionists, European Art and Old Masters, Modern and Contemporary Art

Adam Veil

Adam Veil

Vice President | Specialist, Fine Art Department

American Art and Pennsylvania Impressionists, European Art and Old Masters, Modern and Contemporary Art

Adrian Brown

Adrian Brown

Videographer

Adrianne Wolkenberg

Adrianne Wolkenberg

Business Manager | Cataloguer

Modern and Contemporary Art

Alasdair Nichol

Alasdair Nichol

Chairman, Head of Fine Art

American Art and Pennsylvania Impressionists, European Art and Old Masters, Modern and Contemporary Art

Andrew Lubas

Andrew Lubas

Graphic Designer

Ben Farina

Ben Farina

Senior Vice President | Senior Appraiser, Head of Department

Asian Arts

Colin Clarke

Colin Clarke

Vice President | Regional Representative, Southeast

Colin Foley

Colin Foley

Registrar | Cataloguer

Books and Manuscripts

Darren Winston

Darren Winston

Head of Department

Books and Manuscripts

David Weiss

David Weiss

Senior Vice President | Head of Department

American Art and Pennsylvania Impressionists, European Art and Old Masters, Modern and Contemporary Art

Debrah  Dunner

Debrah Dunner

Regional Representative, Washington D.C. Metro Area

Devon  Morden

Devon Morden

Social Media Coordinator

Donald Walter

Donald Walter

Vice President | Senior Appraiser

Fraser Niven

Fraser Niven

Chief Executive Officer

Gina  Tomasello

Gina Tomasello

Account Manager | Appraiser

Grace Fitts

Grace Fitts

Director | Client Advisory Services

Hanna Dougher

Hanna Dougher

Chief Operating Officer

Heather Holmes

Heather Holmes

Content Writer

Jordan Wang

Jordan Wang

Junior Brand Strategist | Creative Associate

Justin Cook

Justin Cook

Accounts Payable

Kate Della Monica

Kate Della Monica

Specialist | G.G.

Jewelry and Watches

Laura Cox

Laura Cox

Manager | Senior Appraiser

Laura Sevelis

Laura Sevelis

Associate Specialist

British and European Furniture and Decorative Arts, Silver & Objets de Vertu

Lauren  Colavita

Lauren Colavita

Associate Specialist, Fine Art Department

Modern and Contemporary Art

Lisa Dicarlo

Lisa Dicarlo

Junior Appraiser

Lynda Cain

Lynda Cain

Vice President | Head of Department

American Furniture, Folk and Decorative Arts

Madeline Hill

Madeline Hill

Production Manager

Megan Latona

Megan Latona

Logistics Manager

Michael Larsen

Michael Larsen

Regional Representative, West Coast

Mr Andrew Taggart

Mr Andrew Taggart

Associate Specialist

20th Century Design, American Furniture, Folk and Decorative Arts

Olivia Zvara

Olivia Zvara

Junior Specialist | Cataloguer

American Art and Pennsylvania Impressionists, Modern and Contemporary Art

Paul Roberts

Paul Roberts

President

Raphaël Chatroux

Raphaël Chatroux

Specialist | Fine Art Department

American Art and Pennsylvania Impressionists, European Art and Old Masters, Modern and Contemporary Art

Richard Hogan

Richard Hogan

Photographer

Robin Graeme  Nicholson

Robin Graeme Nicholson

Art Museum Consultant

Ryan Buckwalter

Ryan Buckwalter

Photographer

Sara Jackson

Sara Jackson

Post Sale Administrator

Sarah Riley

Sarah Riley

Client Development Specialist, Jewelry and Watches

Sonnie Solomon

Sonnie Solomon

Client Consignment Administrator

Thomas McCabe IV

Thomas McCabe IV

Senior Vice President | Chief Client Officer

Tim Andreadis

Tim Andreadis

Vice President | Division Director, Decorative Arts & Head of Department, Design

20th Century Design

Tori Craig

Tori Craig

Client Services Representative

Tracey  Kahle

Tracey Kahle

Regional Representative, Kansas City

Whitney Bounty

Whitney Bounty

Vice President | Creative Director, Brand Manager

Whitney Long

Whitney Long

Finance Director

Xuanyu (Adolphus)  Li

Xuanyu (Adolphus) Li

Cataloguer and Department Administrator

Asian Arts